Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Southern Section
Group HomeGroup Home Blog Home Group Blogs
Search all posts for:   

 

Top tags: officers 

Southern Section Bylaws

Posted By IAEI Southern Section, Wednesday, March 06, 2013
Share |
Permalink
 

Southern Section Committees

Posted By IAEI Southern Section, Wednesday, March 06, 2013
 
Officers

Greg Taylor, President
Mitchell Bryant, First Vice President
Bert Wiens, Second Vice President
Donald R. Cook, Secretary/Treasurer
John Minick, Assistant Secretary/Treasurer
James Hathorn, Chaplin
Warren Probst, Jr. Past President

Chairpersons

Dale Hamilton, Membership
Al Parris, Education

International Board

Larry Chan, Candidate for Office
Greg Taylor, Member
Donald Cook, Ex-officio
Doug Boggus, First Alternate
Mitchell Bryant, Second Alternate
 
Committees

By-Laws and Operating Rules Committee

Robbie Brooks, Chairman; Ken Beckworth; Don Belflower; John Bryson; David Humphrey; Carl Thompson and Donny Cook

Code Clearing and Codeship Committee

Mitchell Bryant, Chairman; Greg Taylor, John Minick; James Hathorn; David Humphrey; Tarry Baker;  Amos Lowrance; Bill McGovern; Doug Boggus; and Donny Cook, Secretary

Code Panel Moderators

Ron Chilton, Chairman; Tarry Baker; David Humphrey; Susan Newman-Scearce

Code Question Committee

John Minick, Chairman; Mitchell Bryant; David Humphrey; Amos Lowrance; Doug Boggus; Bill McGovern; Dean Fortney.

 

Educational Committee

Al Parris, Chairman; Donald Lawhorne; Theodore Blunt, Jr; David Humphrey; Mark Joiner; Amos Lowrance; Bill McGovern; Lee Douglas.

Electrical Fires and Accidents Committee

Theodore Blunt, Jr., Chairman; Lee Douglas; Ron Chilton; Vincent Della Croce; Joseph Davis; Susan Newman-Scearce; Paul Sood ; Richard Wheelus and Marc Torin

 

Fiscal Affairs Committee

Mitchell Bryant, Chairman; Don Belflower, Greg Taylor; Warren Probst and Donny Cook, (Ex-Officio)

Future Annual Meeting Committee

John Minick, Chairman; Gary Jones; Larry Chan; MarcTorin and Robbie Brooks

Honorary Membership Committee

Greg Taylor, Chairman; Mitchell Bryant; James Hathorn; Donald Lawhorne; Warren Probst and Don Belflower

Meetings and Papers Committee

Chairman; Greg Taylor; Mitchell Bryant; Burt Wiens; David Humphrey; Robbie Brooks; and Donny Cook, Secretary

Membership Committee

Dale Hamilton, Chairman; Robbie Brooks; John Bryson; Les Currie; Gary Jones; Ted Licitra; Amos Lowrance; Roger McDaniel; Leonard Devine and Warren Probst

Nominating Committee

Lee Douglas, Chairman; Ken Masters; and Larry Chan

Public Relations and Publicity Committee

Greg Smith, Chairman; Darrell Hefley; Tom Lasprogato; Paul Sood; Ken Menk; Dan Prater; Susan Newman-Scearce; Dale Hamilton, Mark Deegan and Al Parris

Resolutions Committee

Robbie Brooks, Chairman; William Bender; Greg Taylor; James Hathorn; Roger McDaniel; Ken Masters; Warren Probst; and David Tringo

This post has not been tagged.

Share |
Permalink
 

Southern Section Officers

Posted By IAEI Southern Section, Wednesday, March 06, 2013
Officers

Greg Taylor, President
Mitchell Bryant, First Vice President
Bert Wiens, Second Vice President
Donald R. Cook, Secretary/Treasurer
John Minick, Assistant Secretary/Treasurer
James Hathorn, Chaplin
Warren Probst, Jr. Past President

Chairpersons

Dale Hamilton, Membership 
Al Parris, Education 

International Board

Larry Chan, Candidate  for Office
Greg Taylor, Member
Donald Cook, Ex-officio
Doug Boggus, First Alternate
Mitchell Bryant, Second Alternate

Tags:  officers 

Share |
Permalink