IAEI Code Panel Representatives


View IAEI's NEC Reps        View IAEI's CE Reps


Documentation


Representatives  - NFPA 70 NEC-2020

The following are IAEI representatives on NFPA NEC-2020 code-making panels.

CC

  • David Williams — Principal
  • Bob McCullough — Alternate

CMP-1

  • Paul Sood — Principal
  • Charles Valaer — Alternate

CMP-2

  • Mark Hilbert — Principal (Chair)
  • Joseph  Wages — Alternate

CMP-3

  • Charles Palmieri— Principal
  • Timothy Mikloiche — Alternate

CMP-4

  • James Rogers — Principal (Chair)
  • Rhonda Parkhurst — Alternate

CMP-5

  • William Pancake, III — Principal
  • Richard O'Brien — Alternate

CMP-6

  • Susan Newman-Scearce — Principal (Chair)
  • Borgia Noel — Alternate

CMP-7

  • Keith Lofland — Principal (Chair)
  • Dean Hunter — Alternate

CMP-8

  • Pete Jackson — Principal
  • Grant Hammett — Alternate

CMP-9

  • David Humphrey — Principal (Chair)
  • Pat Rose — Alternate

CMP-10

  • David Williams — Principal
  • James Dorsey — Alternate

CMP-11

  • Robert Fahey — Principal
  • Charles Littlefield — Alternate

CMP-12

  • Phil Clark — Principal
  • Rocco DeLuca Jr. — Alternate

CMP-13

  • Steve Froemming — Principal
  • Anton Tomasin — Alternate

CMP-14

  • Mark Chrysler— Principal
  • Haywood C Kines — Alternate

CMP-15

  • Joe Dupriest — Principal
  • Clinton Bret Stoddard — Alternate

CMP-16

  • Tom Moore — Principal (Chair)
  • Larry Chan — Alternate

CMP-17

  • Donny Cook — Principal (Chair)
  • Chris Faucette — Alternate

CMP-18

  • Jack Jamison, Jr. — Principal
  • Rick Hollander — Alternate

Representatives  - Canadian Electrical Code

The following are IAEI representatives for CE Code sections.

 Member   CE Code Section 
 S. W. Douglas  CE Code Part 1 Voting Member
 M. K. Shea  0 
 S. W. Douglas  2
 S. Kelly  4
 D. Letcher  6
 S. W. Douglas  8
 M. K. Shea  10
 S. W. Douglas  12 
 L. G. Silecky  14
 P. Olders  16
 J. H. Morrison  18
 A. Milivojevich  20
 L. Cantelo  22
 E. Smeltzer  24
 T. R. Titus  26
 L. G. Silecky  28
 J. A. Davidson  30
 R. Delisle  32
 J. A. Davidson  34
 R. Head  36
 R. Mitchell  38
 M. Chumkovski  40
 L. G. Silecky  42
 K. Hood  44
 P. Corby  46
 W. Wetmore  52
 P. Olders  54
 P. Olders   56
 M. Chumkovski  58
 S. Bent  60
 R. Pack  62
 D. B. Pollock  64
 K. Hood  66
 D. Letcher  68
 R. W. Morin  70
 D. Letcher  72
 S. W. Douglas  74
 S. W. Douglas  76
 D. Keats  78
 D. Schill  80
 J. C. Potts  84
 J. C. Potts  86

Top of page