IAEI Code Panel Representatives

NFPA 70 NEC-2023

The following are IAEI representatives on NFPA NEC-2023 code-making panels.

Representatives  - NFPA 70 NEC-2023

The following are IAEI representatives on NFPA NEC-2023 code-making panels.

CC

  • David Williams — Principal
  • Donny Cook — Alternate

CMP-1

  • Paul Sood — Principal
  • Charles Valaer — Alternate

CMP-2

  • David Humphrey — Principal (Chair)
  • Joseph "Jody" Wages — Alternate

CMP-3

  • Timothy Mikloiche — Principal
  • Rhonda Parkhurst — Alternate

CMP-4

  • James "Jimmy" Rogers — Principal (Chair)
  • Pete Jackson — Alternate

CMP-5

  • William Pancake, III — Principal
  • Richard O'Brien — Alternate

CMP-6

  • Susan Newman-Scearce — Principal (Chair)
  • Borgia Noel — Alternate

CMP-7

  • Keith Lofland — Principal (Chair)
  • Dean Hunter — Alternate

CMP-8

  • Tom Moore — Principal (Chair)
  • Michal Hofkin — Alternate

CMP-9

  • Rick Hollander — Principal
  • Pat Rose — Alternate

Representatives  - NFPA 70 NEC-2023 (cont.)

The following are IAEI representatives on NFPA NEC-2023 code-making panels.

CMP-10

  • David Williams — Principal
  • James Dorsey — Alternate

CMP-11

  • Charles "Casey" Littlefield — Principal
  • Jack Jamison, Jr. — Alternate

CMP-12

  • Phil Clark — Principal
  • Thomas Couch — Alternate

CMP-13

  • Steve Froemming — Principal
  • Anton Tomasin — Alternate

CMP-14

  • Haywood Kines— Principal
  • Mark Chrysler — Alternate

CMP-15

  • Mark Hilbert — Principal
  • Clinton Bret Stoddard — Alternate

CMP-16

  • Jeff Fitzloff — Principal
  • Gerald J. O'Connor — Alternate

CMP-17

  • Donny Cook — Principal
  • Chris Faucette — Alternate

CMP-18

  • Robert Fahey — Principal (Chair)
  • James Hathorn — Alternate

Canadian Electrical Code (Part 1)

The following are IAEI representatives for CE Code sections.

Representatives  - Canadian Electrical Code

The following are IAEI representatives for CECode Part 1 Sections.

CECode Part 1- Voting Member

  • S. W. Douglas

Code Section-0

  • M. K. Shea

Code Section-2

  • S. W. Douglas

Code Section-4

  • S. Kelly

Code Section-6

  • D. Letcher

Code Section-8

  • S. W. Douglas

Code Section-10

  • M. K. Shea

Code Section-12

  • S. W. Douglas

Code Section-14

  • L. G. Silecky

Code Section-16

  • P. Olders

Code Section-18

  • J. H. Morrison

Code Section-20

  • A. Milivojevich

Code Section-22

  • L. Cantello

Code Section-24

  • E. Smeltzer

Code Section-26

  • T. R. Titus

Code Section-28

  • L. G. Silecky

Code Section-30

  • J. A. Davidson

Code Section-32

  • R. Delisle

Code Section-34

  • J. A. Davidson

Code Section-36

  • R. Head

Code Section-38

  • R. Mitchell
Top of page

Representatives  - Canadian Electrical Code

The following are IAEI representatives for CECode Part 1 Sections.

Code Section-40

  • M. Chumkovski

Code Section-42

  • L. G. Silecky

Code Section-44

  • K. Hood

Code Section-46

  • P. Corby

Code Section-52

  • W. Wetmore

Code Section-54

  • P. Olders

Code Section-56

  • P. Olders

Code Section-58

  • M. Chumkovski

Code Section-60

  • S. Bent

Code Section-62

  • R. Pack

Code Section-64

  • D. B. Pollock

Code Section-66

  • K. Hood

Code Section-68

  • D. Letcher

Code Section-70

  • R. W. Morin

Code Section-72

  • D. Letcher

Code Section-74

  • S. W. Douglas

Code Section-76

  • S. W. Douglas

Code Section-78

  • D. Keats

Code Section-80

  • D. Schull

Code Section-84

  • J. C. Potts

Code Section-86

  • J.C. Potts